Football Matches on Saturday June 8, 2024
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friendlies (M) | 15:00 | Slovenia si | 1–1 | bg Bulgaria | 11,037 | Stadion Stožice | Arda Kardeşler | Match Report | |
Friendlies (M) | 17:37 | United States us | 1–5 | co Colombia | 55,494 | Commanders Field | Fernando Hernández | Match Report | |
Friendlies (M) | 17:45 | Portugal pt | 1–2 | hr Croatia | Estádio Nacional | Harm Osmers | Match Report | ||
Friendlies (M) | 18:00 | Sweden se | 0–3 | rs Serbia | 46,956 | Friends Arena | Jasper Vergoote | Match Report | |
Friendlies (M) | 18:00 | Hungary hu | 3–0 | il Israel | 19,900 | Nagyerdei Stadion | Cláudio Pereira | Match Report | |
Friendlies (M) | 18:00 | Switzerland ch | 1–1 | at Austria | 18,731 | Kybunpark | Maria Sole Ferrieri Caputi | Match Report | |
Friendlies (M) | 19:00 | Moldova md | 3–2 | cy Cyprus | 4,000 | Stadionul Zimbru | Denys Shurman | Match Report | |
Friendlies (M) | 19:30 | Denmark dk | 3–1 | no Norway | 23,390 | Brøndby Stadion | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report | |
Friendlies (M) | 20:00 | Belgium be | 3–0 | lu Luxembourg | 35,287 | Stade Roi Baudouin | Paweł Raczkowski | Match Report | |
Friendlies (M) | 20:15 | Brunei bn | 1–0 | lk Sri Lanka | 500 | Stadium Negara Hassanal Bolkiah | Torphong Somsing | Match Report | |
Friendlies (M) | 21:30 | Spain es | 5–1 | nir Northern Ireland | 19,200 | Estadi Mallorca Son Moix | Bastien Dechepy | Match Report | |
Friendlies (M) | 19:30 | Mexico mx | 2–3 | br Brazil | 85,249 | Kyle Field (Neutral Site) | Lukasz Szpala | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second round | 15:00 | BVI vg | 0–3 | gt Guatemala | A.O. Shirley Recreation Ground | Kwinsi Williams | Match Report | ||
Second round | 15:30 | Anguilla ai | 0–4 | sr Suriname | 600 | Raymond Gordon Ernest Guishard Technical... | Hakeem Harvey | Match Report | |
Second round | 17:30 | Bahamas bs | 1–7 | tt Trin & Tobago | 165 | SKNFA Technical Center | Marco Antonio Ortíz | Match Report | |
Second round | 18:00 | Belize bz | 0–4 | ni Nicaragua | FFB Field | Bryan López | Match Report | ||
Second round | 20:00 | Aruba aw | 0–2 | cw Curaçao | Compleho Deportivo Guillermo Prospero Tr... | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report | ||
Second round | 21:00 | Cayman Islands ky | 1–0 | ag Antigua | 637 | Truman Bodden Sports Complex | Pierre-Luc Lauziere | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First round | 3 | 14:00 | Cameroon cm | 4–1 | cv Cape Verde | Stade de la Réunification | Mustapha Ghorbal | Match Report | ||
First round | 3 | 17:00 | Gambia gm | 5–1 | sc Seychelles | Stade Municipal de Berkane (Neutral Site) | Joseph Odey Ogabor | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 5 | 19:00 | Grêmio br | 0.9 | 1–1 | 0.7 | ar Estudiantes | 32,472 | Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira | Esteban Ostojich | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 5 | 21:30 | Internacional br | 1–0 | ec Delfín | 16,822 | Estádio Alfredo Jaconi | Felipe González | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 18:30 | Oviedo | 0.4 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Eibar | 28,126 | Estadio Nuevo Carlos Tartiere | Alejandro Quintero | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 18 | 19:30 | NE Revolution | 0.7 | 1–0 | 0.9 | NY Red Bulls | 29,288 | Gillette Stadium | Alexis Da Silva | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18 | 19:30 | Minnesota Utd | 0.6 | 1–1 | 0.3 | FC Dallas | Allianz Field | Marcos de Oliveira | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 18 | 19:30 | St. Louis | 1.1 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Portland Timbers | Citypark | Ismir Pekmic | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 18 | 19:30 | Sporting KC | 0.7 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Seattle | Children's Mercy Park | Guido Gonzalez Jr. | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12 | 12:30 | Gotham | 1.7 | 2–1 | 0.4 | Angel City | 11,662 | Red Bull Arena | Rebecca Pagan | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 17:30 | Royals | 0.7 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Spirit | 8,486 | America First Field | Laura Rodriguez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 18:30 | Red Stars | 0.7 | 1–2 | 2.4 | Bay FC | 35,038 | Wrigley Field | Alex Billeter | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 12 | 19:00 | Thorns | 1.4 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Courage | 21,025 | Providence Park | Danielle Chesky | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 16 | 19:30 | Charleston | 0–0 | Pittsburgh | 3,626 | Patriots Point Soccer Complex | Thomas Snyder | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 16 | 19:30 | Rhode Island FC | 0–2 | Detroit City | 4,108 | Beirne Stadium | Elton Garcia | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 16 | 19:00 | Roots | 1–0 | TB Rowdies | 6,408 | Pioneer Stadium | Elijio Arreguin | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 16 | 19:00 | New Mexico Utd | 1–0 | Hartford | 10,884 | Isotopes Park | Calin Radosav | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 16 | 19:00 | Monterey Bay | 0–2 | Sac Republic | 3,309 | Cardinale Stadium | Matthew Thompson | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 16 | 19:30 | Memphis | 1–1 | CS Switchbacks | 3,090 | AutoZone Park | Eric Tattersall | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 16 | 19:30 | FC Tulsa | 2–1 | San Antonio | 5,073 | ONEOK Field | Brandon Stevis | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 16 | 19:30 | LV Lights FC | 3–1 | Miami FC | 1,748 | Cashman Field | Lorenzo Hernandez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 16 | 20:00 | Phx Rising | 2–1 | Orange County | Wild Horse Pass Stadium | Ricardo Montero | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 16 | 20:00 | Louisville City | 2–1 | North Carolina | 9,733 | Lynn Family Stadium | Abdou Ndiaye | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:00 | One Knoxville SC | 2–0 | Lexington SC | 1,955 | Regal Soccer Stadium | Rafael Martinez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Richmond | 0–1 | Charlotte Ind'ence | 4,156 | City Stadium | Amin Hadzic | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Chat'ga Red Wolves | 0–1 | Fwd Madison | 2,403 | CHI Memorial Stadium | Stearne Briem | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Hailstorm | 4–3 | Fuego | 1,604 | 4Rivers Equipment Stadium | Jair Campos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Avaí | 0–0 | Ferroviária | Estádio Salézio Kindermann | Karina Carvalho Rocha | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | América (MG) | 2–0 | Real Brasília FC | Arena Gregorão | Rejane Caetano da Silva | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 17:00 | Santos FC | 0–4 | São Paulo | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Suanny Aires de Sousa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 9 | 15:00 | HFX Wanderers | 0–0 | Pacific FC | Wanderers Grounds | Yusri Rudolf | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 15:00 | Cavalry FC | 1–0 | Forge FC | ATCO Field | Marie-Soleil Beaudoin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Final | 19:30 | CA Bucaramanga | 1–0 | Santa Fe | Estadio Alfonso López | Wilmar Roldán | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 9 | 13:00 | Aarhus GF | 3–4 | HB Køge | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 9 | 14:00 | Thy-ThistedQ | 1–3 | Aalborg BK | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 9 | 14:00 | Næstved | 0–2 | B93 København | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 9 | 14:30 | Østerbro IF | 1–7 | Odense Q | Match Report | ||||
Championship round | 9 | 15:00 | Hjørring | 1–2 | Brøndby | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Ekenäs IF | 1–0 | IF Gnistan | Tammisaaren keskuskenttä | Joni Hyytiä | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | KuPS | 4–1 | AC Oulu | Väre Areena | Kontinen Joona | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Åsane Fotball Damer | 1–1 | Arna-Bjørnar | Åsane Arena | Maren Hatletvedt | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Røa | 1–0 | Stabæk | 302 | Røabanen | Markus Hammarstrøm | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Rosenborg | 3–1 | Kolbotn | 750 | Koteng Arena | Robert Eggen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 15:00 | Lyn | 2–0 | Vålerenga | 307 | Kringsjå Kunstgress | Sarah Fatemeh Zangeneh | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 16:45 | Brann | 1–0 | LSK Kvinner | 1,970 | Brann Stadion | Markus Lille | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Djurgården | 2–0 | AIK Fotboll Dam | Stockholms Olympiastadion | Sara Wiinikka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Rosengård | 4–0 | IFK Norrköping DFK | 687 | Malmö IP | Anastasia Oberlauf | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Hammarby | 1–2 | Växjö | Hammarby IP | Selma Griberg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Trelleborgs FF | 0–3 | Linköping | Vångavallen A-Plan | Niklas Olsson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Amazonas FC | 2–1 | Brusque Futebol Clube | Arena da Amazônia | Paulo Henrique de Melo Salmazio | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 17:00 | Guarani | 0–1 | Operário | Estádio Brinco de Ouro da Princesa | Jefferson Ferreira de Moraes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 17:00 | CRB | Botafogo (SP) | Estádio Rei Pelé | Match Postponed |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | Blaublitz Akita | 1–1 | Roasso Kumamoto | 2,487 | Soyu Stadium | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 18:00 | S-Pulse | 1–0 | Fujieda MYFC | 17,707 | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Damian Sylwestrzak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 18:00 | Vortis | 0–1 | Yokohama FC | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Tomohiro Inoue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 19 | 18:00 | Ehime FC | 1–0 | Mito HollyHock | 3,286 | Ningineer Stadium | Tomokazu Satō | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 18:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 1–1 | Vegalta Sendai | 8,628 | JIT Recycle Ink Stadium | Takuto Okabe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 19:00 | Renofa | 1–2 | JEF United | 4,536 | Yamaguchi Ishin Park Stadium | Ryo Tanimoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 19:00 | Tochigi SC | 1–1 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 6,047 | Kanseki Stadium Tochigi | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report |
dk Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 9 | 14:00 | Thy-ThistedQ | 1–3 | Aalborg BK | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 9 | 14:00 | Næstved | 0–2 | B93 København | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 9 | 14:30 | Østerbro IF | 1–7 | Odense Q | Match Report |
za South African 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-off
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South African 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Playoff | 3 | 15:00 | Baroka FC | 0–0 | University of Pretoria | Global Stadium | Match Report |
ch Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 6 | 17:00 | FC Sion | 1–4 | Thun Berner-Oberland | Centre sportif de l'Ancien Stand | Match Report | |||
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 6 | 17:00 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | 5–1 | FC Wil 1900 | Sportstadion Grünfeld Platz 1 | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, June 10, 6:16AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.