Football Matches on Saturday September 10, 2022
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.7 | 2–1 | 1.7 | Valencia | 12,085 | Estadio del Rayo Vallecano | Jesús Gil | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:15 | Espanyol | 2.5 | 2–3 | 2.0 | Sevilla | 20,135 | RCDE Stadium | Guillermo Cuadra | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 18:30 | Cádiz | 0.4 | 0–4 | 3.4 | Barcelona | 19,530 | Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla | Carlos del Cerro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 21:00 | Atlético Madrid | 0.7 | 4–1 | 1.7 | Celta Vigo | 52,247 | Estadio Cívitas Metropolitano | Alejandro Hernández | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Lugo | 1.2 | 1–2 | 1.6 | Alavés | 2,347 | Estadio Anxo Carro | Iosu Galech | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:15 | Burgos | 0.8 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Oviedo | 8,362 | Estadio Municipal de El Plantío | Jon González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 18:30 | Cartagena | 1.8 | 2–1 | 1.5 | Albacete | 8,496 | Estadio Municipal Cartagonova | Daniel Trujillo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 21:00 | Levante | 1.6 | 4–1 | 0.4 | Villarreal B | 12,907 | Estadio Ciudad de Valencia | José López | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Bayern Munich | 2.2 | 2–2 | 1.2 | Stuttgart | 75,000 | Allianz Arena | Christian Dingert | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Eint Frankfurt | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.0 | Wolfsburg | 49,000 | Deutsche Bank Park | Tobias Reichel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Hertha BSC | 1.9 | 2–2 | 1.3 | Leverkusen | 40,643 | Olympiastadion Berlin | Benjamin Brand | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Hoffenheim | 4.2 | 4–1 | 0.7 | Mainz 05 | 20,114 | PreZero Arena | Daniel Schlager | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 2.0 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Dortmund | 47,069 | Red Bull Arena | Sven Jablonski | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 18:30 | Schalke 04 | 1.5 | 3–1 | 1.1 | Bochum | 62,041 | Veltins-Arena | Felix Zwayer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 13:00 | Karlsruher | 0.8 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Heidenheim | 17,776 | BBBank Wildpark | Florian Exner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 13:00 | Paderborn 07 | 2.2 | 3–0 | 0.2 | Jahn R'burg | 9,276 | Home Deluxe Arena | Florian Badstübner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 13:00 | Hannover 96 | 1.3 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Braunschweig | 42,000 | Heinz-von-Heiden-Arena | Patrick Ittrich | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 20:30 | Düsseldorf | 1.3 | 3–1 | 0.3 | Hansa Rostock | 26,719 | Merkur Spielarena | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | SpVgg Bayreuth | 0–6 | Saarbrücken | 2,541 | Hans-Walter-Wild-Stadion | Konrad Oldhafer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Ingolstadt 04 | 1–0 | SV Waldhof | 4,201 | Audi-Sportpark | Robin Braun | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Elversberg | 4–1 | 1860 Munich | 6,138 | Ursapharm-Arena an der Kaiserlinde | Aarne Aarnink | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Dortmund II | 1–2 | VfB Oldenburg | 2,256 | Signal Iduna Park | Jonas Brombacher | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Viktoria Köln | 2–2 | Hallescher | 2,342 | Sportpark Höhenberg | Felix Bickel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Wehen | 3–1 | SC Freiburg II | 2,042 | BRITA-Arena | Eric-Dominic Weißbach | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second round | 18:00 | Fortuna Köln | 0–1 | Sand | Südstadion | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Napoli | 2.2 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Spezia | 32,839 | Stadio Diego Armando Maradona | Alberto Santoro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | Inter | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Torino | 69,134 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Giovanni Ayroldi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 20:45 | Sampdoria | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.7 | Milan | 23,049 | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Michael Fabbri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First phase | 2 | 14:30 | AS Roma | 1.4 | 2–0 | 0.6 | Milan | Stadio Tre Fontane | Giuseppe Collu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Cittadella | 1.5 | 1–0 | 1.3 | Frosinone | 2,323 | Stadio Pier Cesare Tombolato | Davide Ghersini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Benevento | 1.1 | 0–2 | 0.5 | Cagliari | 8,860 | Stadio Ciro Vigorito | Gianluca Aureliano | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Cosenza | 0.7 | 0–1 | 1.8 | Bari | 9,149 | Stadio San Vito | Matteo Gariglio | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Modena | 1.1 | 1–3 | 1.6 | Brescia | 9,232 | Stadio Alberto Braglia | Daniele Minelli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Pisa | 0.7 | 0–1 | 0.8 | US Reggina | 7,337 | Arena Garibaldi - Stadio Romeo Anconetan... | Marco Serra | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Parma | 2.1 | 2–3 | 1.6 | Ternana | 8,867 | Stadio Ennio Tardini | Daniele Paterna | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 14:00 | Como | 0.9 | 0–2 | 2.7 | Südtirol | 3,568 | Stadio Giuseppe Sinigaglia | Ermanno Feliciani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 5 | 16:15 | Perugia | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.2 | Ascoli | 5,680 | Stadio Renato Curi | Marco Piccinini | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 17:00 | Paris S-G | 1.7 | 1–0 | 1.1 | Brest | 45,000 | Parc des Princes | Jérémie Pignard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 21:00 | Marseille | 2.2 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Lille | 62,985 | Orange Vélodrome | Benoît Millot | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 14:30 | Bordeaux | 2.0 | 4–2 | 0.7 | Le Havre | 835 | Stade Sainte-Germaine | Charlène Laur | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 14:30 | Guingamp | 0.5 | 0–3 | 2.5 | Fleury | 236 | Stade Centre Formation EAG 1 | Clémence Goncalves | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 14:30 | Paris FC | 1.3 | 2–0 | 0.3 | Rodez | 209 | Stade Sébastien Charléty | Aurélie Efe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 1 | 14:30 | Montpellier | 2.3 | 3–0 | 1.2 | Dijon | 236 | Stade Bernard Gasset Terrain n°7 | Audrey Gerbel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Saint-Étienne | 2.1 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Bordeaux | Stade Geoffroy-Guichard | Romain Lissorgue | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Dijon | 2.1 | 0–2 | 1.3 | Sochaux | 10,004 | Stade Gaston Gérard | Remi Landry | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Annecy | 0.3 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Quevilly-Rouen | 4,114 | Parc des Sports | Gaël Angoula | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Caen | 1.8 | 3–1 | 1.1 | Amiens | 12,583 | Stade Michel d'Ornano | Aurélien Petit | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Nîmes | 0.7 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Bastia | 2,870 | Stade des Costières | Guillaume Paradis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Niort | 0.6 | 0–1 | 1.7 | Le Havre | 2,000 | Stade René Gaillard | Alexandre Perreau Niel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Rodez Aveyron | 1.4 | 1–1 | 2.1 | Valenciennes | 1,275 | Stade Paul Lignon | Mikael Lesage | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Stade Laval | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.4 | Pau FC | 5,875 | Stade Francis Le Basser | Antoine Valnet | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Grenoble | 0.9 | 1–2 | 2.0 | Paris FC | 5,387 | Stade des Alpes | Abdelatif Kherradji | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 13:00 | Charlotte | 0.7 | 1–0 | 0.8 | NYCFC | 30,159 | Bank of America Stadium | Victor Rivas | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 14:30 | Nashville | 1.4 | 1–1 | 2.6 | LA Galaxy | 28,753 | Geodis Park | Chris Penso | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 18:00 | NY Red Bulls | 1.6 | 2–1 | 0.5 | NE Revolution | 16,301 | Red Bull Arena | Alex Chilowicz | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Philadelphia | 2.8 | 5–1 | 0.4 | Orlando City | 19,079 | Subaru Park | Armando Villarreal | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Atlanta Utd | 4.1 | 4–2 | 2.4 | Toronto FC | 42,670 | Mercedes-Benz Stadium | Rosendo Mendoza | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | FC Cincinnati | 3.8 | 6–0 | 0.9 | SJ Earthquakes | 22,557 | TQL Stadium | Ismir Pekmic | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 17:00 | Seattle | 1.1 | 3–0 | 1.1 | Austin | 34,721 | Lumen Field | Marcos de Oliveira | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Fire | 1.7 | 3–1 | 1.1 | Inter Miami | 15,104 | SeatGeek Stadium | Matt Conger | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Portland Timbers | 1.1 | 1–0 | 2.4 | Minnesota Utd | 25,019 | Providence Park | Guido Gonzalez Jr. | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | RSL | 0.5 | 0–0 | 0.6 | D.C. United | 20,487 | Rio Tinto Stadium | Kevin Broadley | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Rapids | 2.2 | 3–1 | 0.9 | Vancouver W'caps | 14,036 | Dick's Sporting Goods Park | Kevin Stott | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Dynamo FC | 1.3 | 0–0 | 1.3 | Sporting KC | 15,169 | PNC Stadium | Tori Penso | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | FC Dallas | 0.9 | 2–1 | 1.1 | LAFC | 19,096 | Toyota Stadium | Jon Freemon | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 13:00 | Spirit | 1.6 | 4–3 | 2.9 | Wave | Audi Field | Karen Callado | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:00 | Courage | 3.0 | 5–1 | 0.3 | Louisville | Sahlen's Stadium at WakeMed Soccer Park | Samantha Martinez | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:00 | Indy Eleven | 4–3 | B'ham Legion | 10,104 | Michael A. Carroll Stadium | Jeremy Scheer | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Hartford | 3–2 | FC Tulsa | 5,500 | Dillon Stadium | Chris Ruska | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Pittsburgh | 0–0 | Louisville City | 4,233 | Highmark Stadium | Eric Tattersall | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Charleston | 2–1 | TB Rowdies | 2,973 | Patriots Point Soccer Complex | Luis Arroyo | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | CS Switchbacks | 1–2 | Detroit City | 7,587 | Weidner Field | Calin Radosav | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Sac Republic | 4–0 | Loudoun Utd | 9,874 | Heart Health Park | Alyssa Nichols | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Orange County | 1–0 | Galaxy II | 5 | Orange Country Great Park Championship S... | Ben Meyer | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | RGV Toros | 3–1 | New Mexico Utd | 4,668 | H-E-B Park | Elton Garcia | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Phx Rising | 0–2 | Roots | Wild Horse Pass Stadium | Brandon Stevis | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 19:30 | San Antonio | 1–0 | Loyal | 7,019 | Toyota Field | Elijio Arreguin | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 19:30 | Tormenta FC | 3–1 | Hailstorm | 764 | Erk Russell Park Field | Joshua Belk | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:00 | Fwd Madison | 2–5 | Chat'ga Red Wolves | 3,957 | Breese Stevens Field | Kevin Fikar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liga Profesional | 18 | 15:30 | Cen. Córdoba–SdE | 2.5 | 3–0 | 0.6 | Godoy Cruz | Estadio Victor Antonio Aguirre | Jorge Baliño | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 18 | 18:00 | San Lorenzo | 1.7 | 1–1 | 0.4 | Atlé Tucumán | Estadio Pedro Bidegaín | Fernando Echenique | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 18 | 20:30 | Banfield | 2.0 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Colón | Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lóp... | Ariel Penel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | WSG Tirol | 0–0 | SCR Altach | 1,640 | Tivoli Stadion Tirol | Christopher Jäger | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | Rapid Wien | 1–3 | Wolfsberger AC | 13,400 | Allianz Stadion | Sebastian Gishamer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 17:00 | Ried | 0–3 | RB Salzburg | 5,568 | Josko Arena | Markus Hameter | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 2 | 14:00 | FC Bergheim | 0–3 | SV Neulengbach | 80 | Sportplatz FC Bergheim | Tobias Moosbrugger | Match Report | |
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 2 | 14:00 | Wacker | 0–2 | SPG UNION Kleinmünchen/BW Linz | 98 | Sportplatz Wiesengasse C | Cindy Müller | Match Report | |
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 2 | 14:15 | SKV Altenmarkt | 0–2 | First Vienna FC | 80 | Sportplatz SKV Altenmarkt | Alban Bekteshi | Match Report | |
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 2 | 18:00 | St. Pölten | 3–0 | Landhaus | 250 | Sportzentrum Niederösterreich | Lena Hirtl | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Kortrijk | 1.6 | 1–4 | 0.9 | Mechelen | 4,402 | Guldensporenstadion | Nicolas Laforge | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 18:15 | R.F.C. Seraing | 0.2 | 0–2 | 1.8 | Club Brugge | 2,000 | Stade du Pairay | Wesli De Cremer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 18:15 | Oostende | 0.7 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Eupen | 2,703 | Diaz Arena | Nathan Verboomen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 20:45 | OH Leuven | 1.6 | 3–2 | 1.2 | Charleroi | 5,093 | King Power at Den Dreef Stadion | Bram Van Driessche | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 13:30 | Anderlecht | 2–0 | Standard Liège | Gemeentelijk Sportstadion | Massimiliano Ledda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 16:00 | Zulte Waregem | 2–0 | KAA La Gantoise | Terrein Jong Zulte | Bart Zeebroek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 16:15 | Club Brugge | 4–1 | Charleroi | Gemeentelijk Sportcentrum | Jana Van Laere | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 19:00 | OH Leuven | 4–0 | Yellow-Red KV Mechelen | Gemeentelijk Stadion - Terrein 1 | Tim De Keyzer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 17 | 15:30 | Real Santa Cruz | 1–3 | Blooming | Estadio Gilberto Parada | Ivo Méndez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 17 | 17:15 | Bolívar | 2–0 | FC Universitario | Estadio Hernando Siles | Gery Vargas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 16:30 | Ceará | 0.8 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Santos | 38,339 | Estádio Castelão | Braulio da Silva Machado | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 16:30 | Internacional | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.0 | Cuiabá | 30,719 | Estádio José Pinheiro Borba | Maguielson Lima Barbosa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 19:00 | Fluminense | 1.3 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Fortaleza | 26,533 | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Paulo Roberto Alves Júnior | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 21:00 | Palmeiras | 1.7 | 2–1 | 0.7 | Juventude | 39,337 | Allianz Parque | Jefferson Ferreira de Moraes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 14:00 | Palmeiras | 0–4 | Corinthians | Allianz Parque | Edina Alves Batista | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Corinthians won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 18:45 | Lokomotiv Sofia | 3–2 | Levski Sofia | 2,300 | Stadion Vasil Levski | Valentin Zhelezov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 21:00 | Cherno More | 1–0 | PFC Hebar Pazardzhik | Stadion Ticha | Ivaylo Nenkov | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 15:00 | HFX Wanderers | 1–0 | Valour FC | 6,058 | Wanderers Grounds | Renzo Villanueva | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 17:00 | Forge FC | 2–1 | Cavalry FC | 4,992 | Tim Hortons Field | Mathieu Souaré | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 16:00 | La Serena | 0–4 | Univ Católica | 6,366 | Estadio La Portada | Juan Lara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 24 | 18:30 | Ñublense | 2–0 | Palestino | 4,710 | Estadio Bicentenario Municipal Nelson Oy... | José Cabero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 17 | 19:30 | Zhej Greentown | 1–1 | Shanghai Shen | Xuzhou Olympic Sports Centre Stadium | Yi Huang | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 17 | 19:30 | Meizhou Hakka | 6–0 | Hebei | Huitang Stadium | Du Jianxin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Finalización — First stage | 11 | 14:00 | Cortuluá | 1–2 | Unión Magdalena | 500 | Estadio Doce de Octubre | John J. Ospina | Match Report | |
Finalización — First stage | 11 | 16:05 | Junior | 0–0 | Pereira | 15,000 | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez | Jorge Duarte | Match Report | |
Finalización — First stage | 11 | 18:10 | Independiente | 2–0 | CD América | 22,247 | Estadio Atanasio Girardot | Andrés Rojas | Match Report | |
Finalización — First stage | 11 | 20:15 | Santa Fe | 2–1 | Pasto | 6,723 | Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín | Bismark Santiago | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 18:30 | Rijeka | 0–3 | Osijek | 3,825 | Stadion HNK Rijeka | Ante Čulina | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 21:05 | Gorica | 0–1 | Dinamo Zagreb | 3,641 | ŠRC Velika Gorica | Zdenko Lovrić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Fastav Zlín | 2–3 | Zbrojovka Brno | 3,209 | Stadion Letná | Petr Hocek | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Sigma Olomouc | 2–3 | Viktoria Plzeň | 4,079 | Andrův stadion | Marek Radina | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 19:00 | Teplice | 2–2 | Sparta Prague | 10,555 | Na Stínadlech | Miroslav Zelinka | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 19:00 | Odense | 2–1 | FC Copenhagen | 12,056 | Nature Energy Park | Jakob Kehlet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary round | 4 | 15:00 | Aarhus GF | 1–2 | HB Køge | Vejlby/Risskov Idrætscenter | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second stage | 10 | 14:00 | Orense | 4–1 | Gualaceo Sporting Club | Estadio 9 de Mayo | Álex Cajas | Match Report | ||
Second stage | 10 | 16:30 | Cumbayá FC | 3–0 | Guayaquil City | Estadio Bellavista de Ambato | Augusto Aragón | Match Report | ||
Second stage | 10 | 19:00 | Barcelona | 5–3 | Macará | Estadio Christian Benítez Betancourt | Jaime Sánchez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 18:30 | OFI Crete | 1–2 | Panetolikos | 3,014 | Stadio Thódoros Vardinoyánnis | Ioannis Papadopoulos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 19:15 | PAS Giannina | 2–1 | Levadiakos | 1,212 | Stadio Zosimades | Andreas Gamaris | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 21:30 | Ionikos | 1–4 | Atromitos | 1,037 | Dimotiko Gipedo Neapolis Nikaias | Georgios Tzovaras | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:30 | Paks | 1–0 | Debrecen | 1,691 | Paksi FC Stadion | Ádám Farkas | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 17:45 | Honvéd | 0–0 | Kecskemét | 3,446 | Bozsik Aréna | Káprály Mihály | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 20:00 | Vidi | 2–1 | Mezőkövesd | 2,376 | MOL Aréna Sóstó | Gergő Bogár | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 17:00 | Tractor Sazi | 1–0 | Sanat Naft | Yadegar-e-Emam Stadium | Payam Heidari | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 17:30 | Sepahan | 0–0 | Aluminium Arak | Naghsh-e-Jahan Stadium | Saeid Vafapisheh | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 17:30 | Esteghlal | 3–1 | Nassaji | Azadi Stadium | Yaser Hamrang | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 17:30 | Paykan | 0–1 | Gol Gohar | Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium | Hossein Ziari | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 19:00 | Sanat Mes Kerman | 0–0 | Zob Ahan | Shahid Bahonar Stadium | Hamid Haj Malek | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 20:00 | Naft | 1–2 | Persepolis | Behnam Mohammadi Stadium | Reza Mahdavi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 20:00 | Mes Rafsanjan | 2–1 | SorkhPooshan FC | Shohada Mes Rafsanjan Stadium | Iman Kahish | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | S-Pulse | 1–1 | Shonan Bellmare | 17,751 | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Hajime Matsuo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:30 | Kawa Frontale | 4–0 | Sanfrecce | 20,873 | Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium | Masuya Ueda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Marinos | 1–0 | Avispa Fukuoka | 17,631 | Nissan Stadium | Takafumi Mikuriya | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Cerezo Osaka | 2–1 | Sagan Tosu | 11,187 | Yodoko Sakura Stadium | Takuto Okabe | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Urawa Reds | 4–1 | Kashiwa Reysol | 28,632 | Saitama Stadium 2002 | Ryūji Satō | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Gamba Osaka | 0–0 | FC Tokyo | 19,833 | Panasonic Stadium Suita | Yoshirō Imamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Kyoto Sanga | 1–1 | Kashima Antlers | 12,946 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Futoshi Nakamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:00 | Vissel Kobe | 0–0 | Grampus | 14,223 | NOEVIR Stadium Kobe | Hayato Shimizu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | Daegu | 0–5 | Jeonbuk | 5,215 | DGB Daegu Bank Park | Lee Dongjun | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 14:00 | Sangju Sangmu | 1–2 | Jeju United FC | 848 | Gimcheon Stadium | Ahn JaeHoon | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 16:30 | Seongnam | 0–4 | Gangwon | 1,609 | Seongnam Tancheon Sports Complex | Park Byungjin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 31 | 19:00 | FC Seoul | 2–2 | Suwon FC | 10,265 | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Chae Sanghyeop | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura 2022 Regular Season | 14 | 17:00 | Querétaro | 2.3 | 3–3 | 0.4 | Santos | Estadio La Corregidora | Luis Santander | Match Report | ||
Apertura 2022 Regular Season | 14 | 19:00 | Necaxa | 1.1 | 1–2 | 1.0 | América | 20,193 | Estadio Victoria de Aguascalientes | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report | |
Apertura 2022 Regular Season | 14 | 19:05 | UANL | 1.1 | 0–1 | 1.0 | León | 41,615 | Estadio Universitario de Nuevo León | Adonai Escobedo | Match Report | |
Apertura 2022 Regular Season | 14 | 21:05 | Guadalajara | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Puebla | 24,633 | Estadio Akron | Daniel Quintero | Match Report | |
Apertura 2022 Regular Season | 14 | 21:05 | Toluca | 1.2 | 2–2 | 1.5 | UNAM | 27,273 | Estadio Nemesio Díez | Fernando Hernández | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 16:30 | NEC Nijmegen | 2.1 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Fortuna Sittard | 12,500 | Goffertstadion | Rob Dieperink | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 18:45 | Ajax | 3.3 | 5–0 | 0.7 | Heerenveen | 49,555 | Johan Cruyff ArenA | Edwin van de Graaf | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 21:00 | Excelsior | 0.8 | 2–1 | 1.0 | Emmen | 4,034 | Van Donge & De Roo Stadion | Laurens Gerrets | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 16:00 | Sandefjord | 1–3 | Odd | 2,744 | Komplett.no Arena | Rohit Saggi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 18:00 | Lillestrøm | 2–1 | Strømsgodset | 4,807 | Åråsen Stadion | Kristoffer Hagenes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Promotion/Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | Kolbotn | 1–1 | Avaldsnes | 87 | Sofiemyr stadion | Sarah Fatemeh Zangeneh | Match Report | |
Promotion/Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | Tromsø IL 2020 | 0–4 | LSK Kvinner | 190 | Alfheim Stadion | Marit Skurdal | Match Report | |
Championship round | 1 | 16:00 | Rosenborg | 3–1 | Stabæk | 302 | Koteng Arena | Cecilie Frøyland | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 10 | 16:45 | Guaireña FC | 4–0 | Libertad | Estadio Parque del Guairá | Eber Aquino | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 10 | 19:15 | Tacuary | 2–0 | Guaraní | Estadio River Plate | David Ojeda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 11 | 13:15 | Alianza Atlético | 2–2 | Asociación Deportiva Tarma | Estadio Municipal Melanio Coloma Calderó... | Italo Gonzáles | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 11 | 15:30 | Alianza Lima | 0–0 | Cantolao | Estadio Alejandro Villanueva | Kevin Ortega | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Śląsk Wrocław | 2–1 | Lechia Gdańsk | 8,603 | Tarczyński Arena Wrocław | Łukasz Kuźma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 17:30 | Radomiak Radom | 2–0 | Wisła Płock | 4,004 | Stadion im. Braci Czachorów | Tomasz Kwiatkowski | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 20:00 | Górnik Zabrze | 3–3 | Piast Gliwice | 19,114 | Stadion im. Ernesta Pohla | Bartosz Frankowski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:30 | Famalicão | 0.3 | 0–1 | 1.4 | Benfica | 4,867 | Estádio Municipal 22 de Junho | Nuno Almeida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 18:00 | Sporting CP | 1.2 | 4–0 | 0.4 | Portimonense | 29,782 | Estádio José Alvalade | Cláudio Ruivo Pereira | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 20:30 | Porto | 2.8 | 3–0 | 0.5 | Chaves | 44,109 | Estádio Do Dragão | António Nobre | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 13:00 | Chindia | 1–2 | Sepsi | 500 | Stadionul Eugen Popescu | Viorel Flueran | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Hermannstadt | 2–1 | Petrolul Ploiești | 1,783 | Stadionul Municipal | George Găman | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 21:30 | FC U Craiova | 1–0 | Rapid București | 11,039 | Stadionul Ion Oblemenco | Marian Barbu | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | FC Khimki | 0–0 | Samara | 1,161 | Arena Khimki | Vladimir Moskalev | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 17:30 | CSKA Moscow | 4–1 | Krasnodar | 14,880 | VEB Arena | Sergey Ivanov | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:45 | Akhmat Grozny | 1–3 | Nizhny Novgorod | 7,710 | Stadion im. Akhmat-Khaji Kadyrova | Pavel Shadykhanov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 18:45 | Al-Fayha | 1–1 | Al-Taawoun | 3,184 | Al Majma'ah Sport City | Shukri Hussein Al Hunfush | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 21:00 | Al-Nassr | 2–1 | Damac | 14,972 | Al Awwal Park Stadium | Khalid Saleh Al Turais | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | TSC Bačka Top | 3–1 | FK Kolubara | 1,200 | Gradski stadion | Andrija Stojanović | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 19:00 | Napredak Kruš | 1–0 | Radnički Kragujevac | 750 | Stadion Mladost | Pavle Tomić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Moroka Swallows | 1–2 | Stellenbosch FC | BidVest Stadium | Olani Kwinda | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | AmaZulu | 1–2 | Chippa Utd | Moses Mabhida Stadium | Joseph Makhubo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 17:30 | Orlando Pirates | 2–0 | TS Galaxy | Orlando Stadium | Jelly Chavani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | Sundowns | 2–1 | Golden Arrows | ABSA Tuks Stadium | Masixole Bambiso | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 22 | 15:00 | Sirius | 2–3 | Värnamo | 3,814 | Studenternas IP | Glenn Nyberg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 22 | 17:30 | Degerfors | 0–0 | Mjällby | 2,821 | Stora Valla | Adam Ladebäck | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | AIK Fotboll Dam | 2–6 | Kristianstad | 432 | Skytteholms IP | Sofie Borck-Janeheim | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | Hammarby | 2–0 | Rosengård | 1,538 | Hammarby IP | Sara Wiinikka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 15:00 | Kalmar | 0–4 | KIF Örebro | 360 | Guldfågeln Arena | Max Persson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 18:00 | St. Gallen | 1–2 | Sion | 18,579 | Kybunpark | Luca Cibelli | Match Report | |
Regular season | 8 | 20:30 | FC Winterthur | 0–6 | Luzern | 8,400 | Stadion Schützenwiese | Johannes von Mandach | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 19:00 | Zürich | 2–4 | Servette | 210 | Sportanlage Heerenschürli | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 17:00 | Konyaspor | 1–0 | Hatayspor | Eskişehir Atatürk Stadyumu | Tugay Kaan Numanoğlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 20:00 | Fatih Karagümrük | 1–1 | Giresunspor | Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı | Erkan Özdamar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 0–1 | Veres Rivne | Stadion Shakhty Zhovtneva | Dmytro Kryvushkin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 17:00 | Shakhtar | 2–1 | Chornomorets Odesa | Oblasny SportKomplex Metalist | Mykola Balakin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 7 | 10:00 | Wanderers | 0–3 | Danubio | Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera | Jose Burgos | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 7 | 15:00 | Boston River | 1–0 | Albion FC | Estadio Juan Antonio Lavalleja | Santiago Motta | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 7 | 18:00 | Plaza Colonia | 1–3 | Nacional | Estadio Centenario | Mathias de Armas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 28 | 15:00 | Dep Táchira | 0–1 | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | Estadio Polideportivo de Pueblo Nuevo | Yender Herrera | Match Report | ||
First stage | 28 | 17:00 | Portuguesa | 1–2 | Monagas | Estadio General José Antonio Páez | Leonardo Caripa | Match Report | ||
First stage | 28 | 19:30 | Zamora | 3–3 | Caracas | Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar | Yimmy García | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 16:00 | RSC Anderlecht U23 | 1–1 | Club NXT | Stade Roi Baudouin | Simon Bourdeaud'hui | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 5 | 20:00 | Waasland-Bev | 2–1 | Royal Standard de Liège U23 | Freethiel-Stadion | Bert Put | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 11:00 | Ituano | 3–0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 1,384 | Estádio Municipal Dr. Novelli Júnior | Ivan da Silva Guimarães Jr. | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 16:00 | CSA | 1–1 | CRB | 14,304 | Estádio Rei Pelé | Bruno Arleu de Araujo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 18:30 | Londrina | 2–1 | Chapecoense | 3,488 | Estádio Municipal Jacy Scaff | Marielson Alves Silva | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 18:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 0–3 | Omiya Ardija | 6,238 | JIT Recycle Ink Stadium | Masakazu Sato | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:00 | Yokohama FC | 0–0 | Tochigi SC | 4,802 | NHK Spring Mitsuzawa Football Stadium | Atsushi Kamimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:00 | Machida Zelvia | 0–1 | Renofa | 2,131 | Machida GION Stadium | Shū Kawamata | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:00 | Albirex Niigata | 3–0 | FC Ryūkyū | 16,336 | Denka Big Swan Stadium | Tetsuro Yoshida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:00 | Grulla Morioka | 1–0 | Mito HollyHock | 1,886 | Iwagin Stadium | Shuhei Shimizu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:00 | JEF United | 1–0 | Zweigen | 5,676 | Fukuda Denshi Arena | Toshihiro Nakai | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:00 | Tokyo Verdy | 1–1 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 4,238 | Ajinomoto Stadium | Takao Nishiyama | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:30 | Blaublitz Akita | 0–0 | Vortis | 1,819 | Soyu Stadium | Masaki Tsuruoka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 1–3 | Roasso Kumamoto | 9,776 | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Fagi Okayama | 2–1 | Montedio | 8,191 | City Light Stadium | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 19:00 | Oita Trinita | 1–0 | Vegalta Sendai | 7,705 | Showa Denko Dome Ōita | Kazuyoshi Enomoto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 23 | 13:00 | Brommapojkarna | 3–0 | Landskrona | 485 | Grimsta IP | Andreas Johansson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 23 | 15:00 | Östersund | 2–0 | Örebro | 1,183 | Jämtkraft Arena | Farouk Ben Ahmed Nehdi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 23 | 15:00 | Västerås | 4–1 | Skövde | 1,232 | Iver Arena | Oscar Johnson | Match Report |
no Norwegian 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Promotion/Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | Kolbotn | 1–1 | Avaldsnes | 87 | Sofiemyr stadion | Sarah Fatemeh Zangeneh | Match Report | |
Promotion/Relegation round | 1 | 15:00 | Tromsø IL 2020 | 0–4 | LSK Kvinner | 190 | Alfheim Stadion | Marit Skurdal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 5 | 11:00 | Hansa Rostock U17 | 1–5 | Bremen U17 | 112 | Leichtathletikstadion | Jannik Schneider | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 5 | 11:00 | St. Pauli U17 | 3–2 | CZ Jena U17 | 90 | Brummerskamp | Giulio Horney | Match Report | |
West | 5 | 11:00 | Leverkusen U17 | 0–1 | Schalke U17 | 230 | Jugendfußball-Zentrum | Jannis Jäschke | Match Report | |
West | 5 | 11:00 | Hennef 05 | 1–1 | Gladbach U17 | 100 | Stadion im Sportzentrum Hennef | Sebastian Hilsberg | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 5 | 12:00 | Hertha U17 | 0–1 | Magdeburg U17 | 80 | Olympiapark Hanns Braun | Marvin Tennes | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 5 | 12:00 | Freiburg U17 | 0–1 | KSC U17 | 150 | Möslestadion | Sahin Dündar | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 5 | 13:00 | Dresden U17 | 1–2 | RB Leipzig U17 | 110 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 18 | Paul Baudis | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 5 | 14:00 | HSV U17 | 3–3 | Meppen U17 | 110 | Wolfgang-Meyer-Sportanlage | Lars Dierksen | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 5 | 14:00 | Kickers U17 | 2–1 | Nürnberg U17 | 100 | BZA Waldau | Tim Schoch | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 5 | 14:30 | Stuttgart U17 | 4–0 | Greuther Fürth | 110 | Robert-Schlienz-Stadion | Maximilian Lötz | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 5 | 15:00 | Hoffenheim U17 | 6–0 | Saarbrücken U17 | 77 | Sportzentrum Zuzenhausen | Jan Schmidt | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Monday, June 10, 6:16AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.